Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher – Victoria Buckland

Head of EY (Phase Leader EYFS) - Sheron Bathmaker

Assistant Head - Loni Stevens

Assistant Head - Michelle Blake

Assistant Head - Daniel MacKay

Inclusion Leader - Cathy Sebire

Phase Leader Years 5-6 - Loni Stevens

Phase Leader Years 3-4 - Brenda Kawagga

Phase Leader Years 1-2 - Hayley Turner

Head Oak/Acorn Centre - Natasha Smith (ELP)

 

Early Years

Nursery:

Teacher - Sheron Bathmaker

EYE - Jane Clarke, Lee Roberts, Jayne Snow and Liz Zaiger

 

Reception:

Teachers - Kyle Oakley and Jenna Peacock

EYE - Debra Burton

TAs - Sue Laslett, Jo Ledger and Treena Sharp

 

Middle Years

Year One:

Teachers -  Vikki Coffey & Victoria Armitage (Friday)

TAs - Jackie Lawrence, Michelle Saunders and Kim Jennings

 

Year Two:

Teachers - Hayley Turner and Adele Hutchinson

TAs - Christine Hardy and Kirsty Floyd

1:1 - Julie Phipps

 

Year Three:

Teachers - Emma Keyes and Katie Tidmarsh

TA - Wendy Martin

1:1 - Sue Soper, Alison Miles and Michelle Cooper

 

Year Four:

Teachers - Brenda Kawagga and Oliver Peppiatt

TA - Deborah Trimm

1:1 - Lynn Hughes

 

Year Five:

Teachers - Libby Majumdar and Helen McNama

1:1 - Sam Ward

HLTA - Amanda Goldson

 

Year Six:

Teachers - Sonya Bambrick and Clare Bevan

TA - Sandra Pyke

 

Specialist Teachers:

Computing - Sharon Floyd HLTA

 

 

Oak and Acorn Centre ( ELP)

Rainbow:

Teacher - Natasha Smith

TAs - Nikki Briggs and Michelle Maylon

 

Yellow:

Teacher - Emilia Dragomir

TAs - Sharon Taylor and Cathy Syred

 

Purple:

Class Lead - Vicky Barnett

TAs - Lynn Seymour and Nicky Jackson

 

Blue:

Class Lead - Gill Windless

TAs - Annette Gittens and Josette Brown

 

Green:

Teacher - Ursula Rose

TAs - Luke Stevens and Tracey Lavey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Staff

Subject Leaders

Literacy - Hayley Turner

Science - Emma Keyes

RE - Brenda Kawagga

PE - Oliver Peppiatt

British Values - Daniel MacKay

Computing - Sharon Floyd

Network Manager - Roilen Palmer

SMSC/PHSE - Adele Hutchinson

 

Inclusion Team:

Attendance Welfare Officer - Bridgette Pipicella

Speech & Language - Tina Wicker

CPO/Family Worker - Gillian Sheehan

Family Support Worker - Bernice Dickenson

Designated Safeguarding Leads - Cathy Serbire, Sheron Bathmaker and Gillian Sheehan

 

Admin Team:

Office Manager - Wendy Matthews

School Secretary - Sue Bullen

Admin Assistants - Sandra Pinnell, Sarah Cox, Laura Hall and Stephanie Croucher

Resources Co-ordinator - Wendy Martin

 

Site Staff:

Site Manager - Brent Wilson

Site Team - Bob Syred and Gary Davidson

 

Breakfast/After School Club:

Manager - Michelle Cooper

Assistant Manager - Sue Soper

Support - Teaching Assistants

 

Lunchtime Play Leaders:

MYD - Sandra Pyke (Senior Leader), Tina Booth, Isabel Bidwell, Cathy Hyde, Deborah Morris, Jemimah Lawson and Sue Soper

 

EYD - Josette Brown, Nadine Jones, Debbie Mouchi-Whipp, Louise Roberts and Joan Hudson (Casual)

 

ELP:

MYD - Penny Nicholls, Amanda Robson plus TA's

EYD - Pam Stevens plus TA's

 

 

First Aiders - Vicky Barnett, Nikki Briggs, Sarah Cox, Kirsty Floyd, Amanda Goldson, Jo Ledger, Tracey Lavey, Lee Roberts, Gillian Sheehan, Luke Stevens and Liz Zaiger

 

Kitchen Staff:

School Chef: Michelle Roffey

Assistant cook: Natalie Burgess

Kitchen Assistants: Elaine James, Tracey Johnson,

Rachael Hesquet

Breakfast Club: Michelle Roffey

 

Cleaners - Vina Daniels, Isabel Bidwell, Tina Booth, Nikki Briggs, Gay Howes, Michelle Marsh, Joan Hudson (Relief)

 

Volunteers - Brenda Banks, Jade Bacchan, Charley Briggs, Jean Chatting, Moncie Everett, Simon Flute, Summara Glean, Colette O'Brien and Florije Uka

 

 

 

 

 

Castle Hill Academy, Dunley Drive, New Addington, Croydon, CR0 0RJ

Tel No: 01689 843148

Fax No: 01689 844040

Email: office@castlehill.croydon.sch.uk